Wednesday, July 21, 2010

Pretty in Pink

Im noticing that this summer has been all about pale pink lips or any color pink for lips. Personally ive always been a fan of pink lips it compliments alot of different skin colors and complexions. I am a avon rep so I do have some of there lipsticks and they are great! They have wonderful colors and they are reasonably price ($8 & up) If you would like to order these are called 24k gold lipstick CLICK HERE to go to the site and type in what you would like in the search box!

Another place that has really great lipstick is Sephora. I had a previous blog that was about the scents that I thought were great smells for the summer and now to add to my Sephora rant is lipstick! Last fall I bought a bright red lipstick that I was absolutely in love with :) I recently went there to see what new colors they had and the pinks in there are amazing! There lipsticks are also reasonably priced...we are still in a recession! I believe they start at $12 for the lipsticks and the lip gloss are $8.

Dont be afraid to try new colors for your lips especially something bright for a summer night on the town with the girls! :)

Pink Kisses Hugs and Love!

Thursday, July 15, 2010

natural hair and a pug :)

ok so im trying this new thing when i wear my hair the natural way which is kinda curly after i wash it. i usually flat iron my hair after i wash it but i was kinda tired of putting so much heat on my hair and i was being lazy at the moment so i didnt feel like doing it haha!! So it worked out, but anyway i was sitting outside with my dog and did what i do best...take pics lol and my doggie was apart of this wonderful photo shoot! :)

im also looking for good products to use in my hair to keep the natural curl. Something that wont weigh my hair down but would last for the entire day. Have any suggestions? Please let me know i would greatly appreciate at :)

Until next time which hopefully will be soon!
Curly hair, Hugs and Love!!

Thursday, July 8, 2010

its July now what?

Welp looks like my last post was in June and soooooo much has happened to me its ridic!!! lol ok maybe not but pretending never hurt anyone! haha! Oh btw i think this pic of me is hilarious and pretty at the same time (im weird) lol

but anywhoo i was in a car accident that totaled my car and currently has me stuck like chuck until the other insurance company finishes their investigation. I was rear ended so im not sure what they could possibly investigating *shurgs*. The 4th of July must have also been satans bday because it was hot as hell outside it was literally too hot to breathe smh and the AC in my house was BROKE!! the worse thing ever but luckily i was at my aunts house coolin.
The job search thing is pretty much it a "thing" but I signed up with a job site and got my resume out there sooooo hopefully everything will fall into place soon! Good things come to those who wait. Right? I know I havent always been the most patient type I have recently and have worked on prayed that I become more patient. Until i get a job i will continue to work on myself and try to become a better person and figure out exactly what i wanna do with this big thing called life!!

Hugs & Love!